插秧机多传感器组合导航方法研究

其他题名: Research on Multi-Sensor Integrated Navigation for Transplanter

关键词: 组合导航 信息融合 卡尔曼滤波 插秧机

摘要: 以洋马插秧机为研究平台,提出了一种基于多传感器信息融合的组合导航方法。该方法利用 DGPS、陀螺仪和加速度计能够在插秧机上实现低成本、高精度的导航定位。同时,通过插秧机的运动学分析,建立了农机的二维运动学模型;基于所建立的农机运动学模型,采用卡尔曼滤波的方法对插秧机的位置、速度和航向角进行精确的估计。通过对插秧机实际行走的数据进行仿真实验表明,该方法能够为插秧机提供可靠的导航信息。

其他摘要: The multi-sensor data fusion integrated navigation method is proposed based on the transplanter research plat -form.The method realize the low-cost and high precision navigation using DGPS , Gyro and Accelerometer on transplan-ter .The method build two dimensional kinematic model of Agricultural machinery through the transplanter kinematics a -nalysis .The method can realize accurately estimate of transplanter position , speed and heading by using the kalman filter based on the established kinematic model .Based on the actual data of transplanter walk , simulation results show that the method can provide reliable navigation information for transplanter .