机器人辅助针穿刺技术

其他题名: A review on the robot-assisted needle puncture technology

关键词: 机器人辅助穿刺 建模与规划 导航与控制 刚性针 柔性针

摘要: 机器人辅助技术一直是现代外科医学的重要研究课题.研究机器人辅助针穿刺技术不仅有重要的理论意义,而且在临床上可以有效地提高针穿刺的操作精度和手术质量,因而在微创外科领域具有广泛的应用价值.本文以刚性针和柔性针为贯穿线索,对已有机器人穿刺系统进行了简要介绍,并针对建模、规划、导航与控制等关键技术进行分析,较系统地介绍了机器人辅助针穿刺技术领域的研究现状,最后阐述了该领域面临的挑战性问题及未来发展趋势.

其他摘要: Robot-assisted technology is a modern medical research topic with significant importance. Robot-assisted needle puncture technology not only has important theoretical significance, but also can effectively improve the accuracy and quality of surgical operations in clinic. Therefore, it can be applied extensively in the field of minimally invasive surgery. In this paper, the state of the art in the field of robot-assisted puncture technology is introduced. Firstly, the existing robot-assisted puncture systems are briefly introduced. Furthermore, we analyze the modeling, planning, navigation, and control of the robot-assisted puncture system with both rigid and flexible needles used. Finally, the challenging issues and future trends of this field are elaborated.