题名: 基于能量平衡的蛇形机器人被动蜿蜒控制方法

其他题名: Passive creeping based on energy balance of a snake-like robot

关键词: 蛇形机器人 ; 能量平衡 ; 被动蜿蜒 ; 适应性 ; 步态

摘要: 在蜿蜒运动中,步态影响蛇形机器人的适应能力.为了提高蛇形机器人的适应速度,提出一种新的控制方法——基于能量平衡的被动蜿蜒控制方法.这种控制方法从能量平衡角度动态地考虑蛇形机器人、环境和控制量之间的相互关系.被动蜿蜒的核心思想体现在蛇形机器人为了实现能量按需供给,根据不同的环境和不同的运动需求调节运动步态,最终选择一个适应环境和运动需求的步态,经过调节获得的步态稳定在适应性优化的目标状态,即最优的力矩分布、动态跟随和能量的供需平衡,这种步态的产生受环境和运动需求的调节具有被动性.仿真和实验分别从蛇形机器人蜿蜒运动的关节角幅值和蜿蜒运动的自调节过程进行研究,研究结果证明产生的被动蜿蜒步态具有环境适应能力.通过与其他两种方法的对比可知,基于能量平衡的被动蜿蜒控制方法使蛇形机器人的适应速度得到提高.

英文摘要: As for the serpentine locomotion, the gaits affect the snake-like robot’s adaptability. In order to speed up the adaptation, a novel control method, called passive creeping based on energy balance, is proposed. This method considers the relationship among the robot, the environment and the control in the view of energy balance. The essence of this passive creeping method is that to realize the energy supply on-demand, adjust the gait of the snake-like robot according to the environment and the locomotion requirement, and finally obtain the gait which can adapt to the environment and also satisfy the locomotion requirement. With the obtained gait, the robot can stay in the desired optimal status, in which the robot has the optimal torque distribution and keeps the dynamic following of the body and also supplies the energy on demand. Because the gait is adjusted by the environment and the locomotion requirement, the gait is generated passively. In simulations and experiments, the amplitude of the joint and the adjustment process of the gait show that the adaptability of the proposed passive creeping. Compared with the other two methods, the robot can adapt to the environment faster with our method.