题名: 面向废墟内部震害形态的同步定位与地图创建

其他题名: Simultaneous localization and mapping based on morphological characteristics of the seismic damage of the interior ruins

关键词: 拓扑地图 ; 米制地图 ; 混合地图 ; 同步定位与地图创建 ; 废墟内部环境

摘要: 根据废墟内部环境震害特点,采用层次分析法建立同步定位与地图创建系统地图表示方法构建机制,并提出基于拓扑米制混合地图的SLAM算法.根据局部破坏结构特点,提出角点特征聚集度作为拓扑节点识别方法,创建全局拓扑地图,完成节点识别、逻辑定位和闭环检测,以确保系统计算能力与交互性.局部米制地图通过栅格描述震害形态详细信息,确保算法环境适用性.通过实验对比,验证了算法环境细节描述和闭环检测能力以及在人工模拟废墟环境的有效性,证明了其在实际搜救和灾情评估等任务中的可行性.

英文摘要: Based on the morphological characteristics of the seismic damage of the interior ruins, this paper presents a map building mechanism for simultaneous localization and mapping using analytic hierarchy process and proposes a SLAM algorithm based on the hybrid topological metric map. According to the structural characteristics of the localized destruction, the aggregation degree of corner feature is proposed as an identification method for the topological node. To ensure the computing capacity and interactivity, a global topological map is built including the completion of the node identification, logic positioning and closed-loop detection. Based on the local metric map, the detailed information of the morphology of seismic damage is represented by grid maps which ensure the environmental adaptability. Through the experimental comparison, the ability of environmental details description and closed-loop detection and the availability at an artificial ruins environment are verified. The experiments prove the feasibility of the algorithm at practical tasks such as search and rescue and disaster assessment.