题名: 面向机动飞行的多旋翼飞行器设计和建模与控制

其他题名: Aggressive maneuver oriented multi-rotor aircraft design, modeling and control

关键词: 多旋翼飞行器 ; 系统构建 ; 建模 ; LQR ; 姿态镇定

摘要: 多旋翼飞行器具有体积小、噪声小、机动灵活的特点,但其续航时间短的缺点严重制约了其应用,利用高效的长航程运载工具投送多旋翼飞行器为扩大多旋翼飞行器的应用范围提供了可能.多旋翼飞行器投放过程中的非零初始状态镇定控制问题是一项具有前瞻性且亟待解决的研究课题.四旋翼飞行器是多旋翼飞行器的一种典型代表,作为一个欠驱动、非线性、静不稳定的被控对象,该系统的小非零初始状态(仰角及横滚角的绝对值在5°~30°之间)的镇定控制是一项实现大非零初始状态(俯仰角及横滚角的绝对值在30°~90°之间)镇定问题的必要步骤也是一项具有挑战的研究.本文介绍了面向机动飞行实验应用的四旋翼飞行实验系统设计,并基于牛顿欧拉方程推导了四旋翼飞行器的动力学模型,利用机械三维制图软件针对该系统求取了关键参数.在对该模型进行合理简化的基础上针对姿态镇定问题采用LQR方法设计姿态镇定控制器进行仿真.仿真结果显示,在小非零初始状态下,该控制器可以快速镇定四旋翼姿态.将通过仿真得到的参数写入实际飞行控制其中并进行适当调整得到适合本四旋翼实验平台的控制器.实验结果表明,LQR方法可以在小非零初始状态下快速镇定四旋翼的姿态,满足四旋翼飞行器基本控制的要求.

英文摘要: Nonzero inertial state stabilization control based on multi-rotor is a perspective, practical and challenging research in control research. For an under-actuated, nonlinear and non-stable objective such as quadrotor, near zero state is an fundamental and urgent task. This paper introduces an quadrotor test-bed design and attitude stabilization control. The dynamics of the quadrotor is deduced based on Newton-Euler equation, whose parameters are computed by 3D drawing software. LQR control method is implemented on a linearized model with respect to zero state, the simulation indicates that the controller is able to withstand a certain non-zero inertial state with satisfying convergence speed. Adjusted parameters are implemented to the LQR controller in the real quadrotor test-bed. The dedicated experiment demonstrates that, this algorithm is qualified for small non-zero state stabilization.