题名: 微小流量喷嘴雾化特性实验方法

其他题名: Method for Testing the Atomization Characteristics of a Micro Flow

关键词: 实验方法 ; 实验数据 ; 雾化特性 ; 主动轮廓算法 ; 微小流量喷嘴

摘要: 针对在准确测量微小流量喷嘴雾化特性方面存在的困难,建立了一套喷雾实验系统和测量研究方法。采用容积法测量喷嘴流量特性,利用主动轮廓算法(Active Contour Model:ACM)捕捉喷雾边界,提取雾化锥角。另外结合激光粒度仪完成了雾滴尺寸及其分布特性的实验研究。容积法克服了因流量小引起的测量误差,且测量成本低。ACM方法从原理上保证了提取边界结果的唯一性和最佳可信度,消除了阈值法,尤其是直接量取法所包含的主观因素,提高了实验结果的准确度。

英文摘要: In the light of the difficulty existing in accurately measuring the atomization characteristics of a micro flow nozzle, established were an atomization system and a method for studying the measurement. The volumetric method was used to measure the flow characteristics of the nozzle and the active contour model( ACM) was utilized to capture the atomization boundary and figure out the atomization cone angle. Furthermore,by using a laser particle size analyzer, an experimental study of the sizes and distribution characteristics of the atomized droplets was completed. The volumetric method can overcome the measurement error caused by a small flow rate and lead to a low measurement cost. The ACM method can theoretically guarantee the uniqueness of the atomization boundary captured and optimum credibility, eliminating the objective factors involved in the threshold value method,especially the direct measurement method, thus enhancing the accuracy of the test results.