一种基于预测显示的时变大时延空间遥操作控制方法

Alternative Title: Prediction display based control law for space tele-operation with large time-varying delays

Keyword: 时变大时延 预测显示 空间遥操作

Abstract: 提出一种基于预测显示的时变大时延空间遥操作控制方法.将空间遥操作系统分为多个交互的子系统,首先设计一种无源-滤波算法保证通迅环节子系统的无源稳定性.然后对主端虚拟现实机器人和从端真实机器人动力学的重力项进行补偿,并对从端机器人的关节力矩控制设计了一种PD控制律.最后从理论上证明了整个遥操作互联系统的Lyapunov稳定性.该稳定性不依赖于系统动力学建模精度.搭建了空间遥操作地面仿真实验平台,通过实验证明了该方法在时变大时延条件下保证系统稳定性,提高操作者视觉临场感方面的有效性.

Other Abstract: A control method based on prediction display for space tele-operation under large time-varying delays is presented. The space teleoperation system is divided into several subsystems. First, design a passivity-filter algorithm to guarantee the stability of the communication channel subsystem. Then, compensate the dynamics of the master visual-reality robot and the salve real robot for the gravity, and propose a PD control law for joint torque control of the slave robot. Finally, the Lyapunov stability of the entire tele-operation interconnected system, which does not depend on system dynamics modeling accuracy, is proved theoretically. A space teleoperation simulation experiment platform is built. Under the condition of large time-varying delays, experiments are taken to verify the effectiveness of the method to guarantee the stabilty of the system, and improve vision telepresence of operators.