题名: 一种新的反恐防暴机器人受限操作方法

其他题名: A novel control law for constrained manipulation with its usage in the explosives ordnance disposal robot

关键词: 反恐防爆机器人 ; 完整系统 ; 约束反力控制 ; 受限操作

摘要: 反恐防暴机器人进入楼宇中有状况房间的开门操作问题属于运动受限机器人的力控制问题,而传统的力觉控制方法在原理上都存在一些缺陷,如力/位混合控制的力控制器和位置控制器不能同时起作用,阻抗控制的力控制和位置控制间存在干涉,最终都会影响到开门操作的应用效果.因此从完整系统的角度出发,将开门操作这个运动受限问题转化为完整系统约束反力的控制问题,并给出一种能同时跟踪参考位置和参考约束反力的控制律,最后以"灵蜥"反恐防暴机器人为试验平台,通过与阻抗控制的比较说明该控制方法的优点.

英文摘要: Manipulation of the explosives ordnance disposal robot into the situational room in buildings can be regarded as a complex force control problem for a motion constrained robot. There are some defects on traditional force control methods in principle, such as the fact that the force controller and the position controller of hybrid force/position control cannot perform at the same time, and that impedance control causes interference between its force control and position control, and such defects should affect the door-opening operation eventually. So based on the holonomic system, a novel control law for tracking the reference position and the reference constrained force at the same time is proposed, and then the motion constrained problem of the door-opening operation can be transformed into the control problem for the constrained force of a holonomic system through the proposed control law. Finally, by the experimental platform, “Ling Xi” explosives ordnance disposal robot, a comparison is made between the proposed method and the impedance control, which proves the advantage of the proposed one.