题名: 21世纪企业的主要模式──敏捷制造企业

其他题名: AGILE MANUFACTURING ENTERPRISE─MAIN ENTERPRISE MODE OF 21ST CENTURY

关键词: 世界市场 ; 市场竞争 ; 并行工程 ; 敏捷制造企业 ; 动态联盟

摘要: 20世纪90年代以后,由于科学技术的迅猛发展,知识─技术─产品的周期日益缩短,如何加速开发质优价廉的新产品就成为企业竞争的核心内容。21世纪即将到来,世界无疑将沿着20世纪的道路继续向前发展,它的趋势是:新产品开发速度日益加快、产品生命周期不断缩短、生产批量越来越小、市场竞争日趋激烈;加上环太平洋地区的兴起,有能力参与这场竞争的企业不断增多。这一切虽给企业带来了机遇,但也给企业造成了严酷的生存环境。为了适应这种环境,1991年美国在总结日本、德国和本国经验的基础上,提出把现有企业改造成敏捷制造企业(AgileManufacturingEnterprise)的模式,并认为这是奠定美国21世纪经济霸主地位的战略举措。敏捷制造企业是从客观经济发展的实践中总结出来的。我国如何改造企业并和世界经济接轨,敏捷制造企业给我们提出了值得高度重视的发展方向,本文对此作了较为详尽的论述。

英文摘要: The booming of science and technology has shorten the knowledge-technology-product cycle greatly, and how to speed up the developing process at low cost has become the core of competition since the 90s. In 21st century, the globe will undoubtedly develop in the same direction as in 20th century, that is: faster product developing speed, shorter product life cycle, smaller production batch and more fierce market competition. Also, the rising of the region around the Pacific Ocean enlarge the number of competing enterprises. All these have brought chances to enterprises and resulted in a more critical environment as well. To suit this situation, the USA proposed that the exiting enterprise mode be changed into Agile Manufacturing Enterprise(AME) mode based on the experiences of Japan, Germany and itself in 1991, and saw AME as the strategy to maintain its economic overlord position. AME came from the practice of objective economic development. This paper gives a detailed description of as a solution to improve Chinese enterprises and made them join the world economy.