水下七功能电动机械手设计研究

其他题名: Structure Design of 7F Underwater Electric Manipulator and Feasibility Analysis

关键词: 结构设计 作业空间 七功能水下电动机械手 静力学分析 动力学仿真 Structure Design Operation Space 7 Function Underwater Electric Manipulator Statics Analysis Dynamics Simulation

摘要: 以适用于水下自主作业的电动机械手为研究对象,通过设计一个具有六自由度和夹钳剪切功能机构,组建了一个水下自主作业七功能电动机械手.机械手主要包括三个基本运动模块和一个夹钳剪切模块,具有质轻,作业范围大,回收状态良好等特点;机械手实现了内部走线,深海密封作业,关节绝对位置的检测和高精度控制.介绍了水下七功能电动机械手的整体结构,典型运动模块结构和工作原理,并对机械手进行运动学分析及作业空间分析,对其关键关节进行静力学分析,动力学仿真和有限元分析,验证机械手结构设计的可行性.

其他摘要: Taking the electric manipulator as the research object which can operate autonomously underwater,through designing a mechanism with six degrees of freedom and a function of clippering and cutting,it forms a 7 function electric manipulator working autonomously underwater. The manipulator mainly includes two basic movement module and a clippering and cutting module,and possesses advantages of lightweight,large operating range and good recovery state; also,it achieves goals of cable going inside,deep-water-sealing operation,detection of the joint's absolute position and high precision control. It introduces the overall structure of underwater 7 function electric manipulator,the structure of its main movement module and working principle,and conducts analysis on the manipulator’s kinematics and operating space,and carries out statics analysis,dynamic simulation and finite-element analysis on the main joint to prove the feasibility of the manipulator structure design.