题名: 螺旋焊管数字化质量控制系统的研究与实现

其他题名: Research and Implementation of spiral welded pipe quality digital control system

关键词: 螺旋焊管 ; 质量控制 ; 数字化

中文摘要: 本文结合螺旋焊管生产的具体工艺标准和检验方式,将信息化控制和全面质量管理的理论及方法应用到实际中,在研究了生产工艺的基础上,对螺旋焊管的质量管理系统进行了方案设计和流程分析,并通过宝鸡钢管辽阳钢管厂数字化自动控制技术研究项目进行了检验和成功应用。基于现场的具体应用,采用电子传递卡方式和MRP/ERP管理方式二者相结合,通过建立焊管质量可追溯性控制管理系统,在螺旋焊管生产工艺的各个工位检验工位配置相应的计算机设备,并通过建立以太网交换和采集信息,实现了各工位数据采集和存储,大大提高了生产线的自动化信息化水平,全面控制了有关焊管质量的各个生产环节,对焊管质量的改善具有重要意义。 从全面质量可追溯控制的理念出发,本文根据螺旋焊管生产工艺流程,以数字化技术作为突破口,除重点研究了质量可追溯性控制管理系统外,在对焊管生产工艺流程分析的基础上,对焊管质量标准及其质量影响因素进行了研究和分析,以焊管质量评价指标中最重要的焊缝为例,通过主成分分析法,选取了对焊缝形貌影响最大的三类焊接工艺参数进行焊缝余高建模预测,为实际生产和焊接工艺参数的优化提供指导。 本文以焊管质量可追溯性控制为主、质量预测为辅,通过项目的实践表明螺旋焊管的数字化质量控制系统的应用可以确保螺旋焊管质量、生产安全,提高生产效率,与传统法相比具有明显的经济和社会效益。

英文摘要: In my study, combining the features, process standards and inspection methods of digital quality control system of the spiral welded pipe, on the basis of theories and methods of total quality management and digital control technology, firstly the production process of spiral welded pipe is studied, then through further process analysis, finally a design scheme of digital quality control system is put forward, the system has already been successfully applied and tested as an important part of digital automatic control technology research project of Liaoyang steel pipe factory, Baoji steel pipe group. Based on the specific application of the scene, combining the electron transfer card mode and MRP/ERP management mode, the quality traceability control management system of spiral welded pipe is established, it can cover almost each main production process and inspection process of steel pipe manufacturing, realizing post information entry and multi-point sharing of production data, improving the management level and quality control of steel pipe production line comprehensively. From the concept of total quality traceability control, according to production process of spiral welded pipe, with digital technology as the breakthrough point, quality traceability control management system is mainly studied in the paper, based on the analysis of production process in spiral welded pipe manufacturing, quality standards and its influence factors are also researched. To welded pipe that welding seam is the most important quality evaluation criteria, by the principal component analysis method, selecting three kinds of welding process parameters which have most influence on welding seam to establish prediction model of welding seam reinforcement, providing guidance for the optimization of welding process parameters. The paper mainly focuses on the research of quality traceability control of spiral welded pipe, in addition with quality prediction, through the practical project shows that the application of digital quality control system can ensure quality and safety in spiral welded pipe manufacturing, improve the efficiency of production line, and have obvious economic benefits and social benefits compared with the traditional method.