题名: 面向印制电子喷印工艺的软件平台研发

其他题名: The Software Platform Research Oriented Printing Process of Printed Electronics Technology

关键词: 印制电子 ; 喷墨打印 ; 软件平台 ; CCD ; 定位

中文摘要: 印制电子工艺是一种相似于微纳米加工技术的加成反应,它是采用多种油墨材料印制和热处理等一系列工艺达到形成线路或者电极以构建电子部件或者电子器件为目标的印刷工艺。本文对印制电子的制造工艺分别做了详细的介绍对比,从制造原理到使用墨水以及成品效果一一比较,选择喷墨打印为最佳研究对象。喷墨打印技术作为一种新型的电子器件制造工艺,涉及了物联网电子标签、有机电子器件、新型太阳能电池、OLED显示器以及生物芯片点样与细胞微量注射等领域。此技术在国外的发展已经很成熟,专利论文发表情况日趋上升,而在国内仅仅处于实验室研究阶段,专利与论文发表量更是几乎为零,因此实现喷墨打印这一工艺势在必行。 本文中对印制电子的大环境做了详细的介绍以及印制电子的工业价值和科研意义等都做了简单的陈述。并把国内外对印制电子技术的理论研究与实际成果做了对比分析,突出国内在这一重大技术的严重缺陷,从而也突出本文的研究重要性。文中对印制电子制造的生产工艺依次介绍对比,得出本文的最佳研究对象——喷墨打印。按照喷墨打印的总的工艺流程,我们分别设计了喷墨打印的印前处理、喷墨打印中墨滴成形与图形成膜的关键技术以及印后处理。并对喷墨打印的日常维护和保养技术做了详细的设计。 喷墨打印工艺方面在国外技术比较成熟,在国内处于研发阶段,但是关于喷墨打印软件平台实现——喷墨打印的文件解析和精准定位方面的文献很少。针对此问题,本文主要介绍喷墨打印工艺的软件平台的研发,从文件解析转换实现打印功能,图像识别,精准定位,喷墨打印优化实验几个方面论述。 文件解析转换中,难点在于PRT是一种格式未公开的标准喷印图形文件,图形与喷头的参数结合得到的存储数据才可以用于直接打印。针对此问题,主要使用WINHEX软件逐步分析,将PRT文件与喷头参数,根据喷头打印存储结构进行结合转换。CCD定位中,关键在于识别mark点和校准定位系统。系统中的机械精度为1μm时,采用一种改进的随机Hough检测变换对检测物进行识别,提高检测速度和精度,最后完善了一种自动定位功能,使定位精度达到27μm。 软件平台的界面层设计采用了多线程以避免界面卡死现象。文中还在喷墨打印软件平台下进行实验优化,得到比较好的喷印效果。

英文摘要: Electronic printing process similar to the micro-nanofabrication technology is a kind of addition reaction, which is to use a variety of printing ink materials and heat treatment, and a series of process to form a line or the electrode to build electronic components or electronic devices as the goal of the printing process. In this paper, the printed electronics manufacturing process is introduced in detail and contrasted from manufacturing principles to the use of ink and its made-up articles effect, choosing inkjet printing as the best research object. Ink-jet printing technology as a new type of electronic device manufacturing process, involving the Internet electronic tags, organic electronic devices, new solar cells, OLED displays and biochip and cell trace injection, etc. The development of this technology has been very mature and patent and paper related is increasingly rising abroad, while the quantity of technology’s relating patent and paper is almost zero in the stage of laboratory research only at home. Therefore realizing this process of the ink-jet printing is imperative. Paper makes a detailed introduction about print the electronic environment and a simple statement of printed electronics industry value and scientific research significance and outstands the major domestic technical serious flaws with a contrastive analysis of printed electronic technology theory research and practical results in and out. So it highlight the importance of this study. The printed electronics manufacturing technology are introduced and contrasted to obtain ink-jet printing as the best research object in the paper. The prepress processing, drops forming and the key technology of forming film and post-processing of ink-jet printing are designed along the general process of ink-jet printing. Then the daily maintenance and maintenance of ink-jet printing technology is designed in detail. Ink-jet printing process technology is mature in foreign countries and in the research and development stage in China. But the documents of ink-jet printing file parsing and accurate positioning in ink-jet printing software platform implementation are rare. To solve the problem, this paper mainly introduces the software platform of ink-jet printing technology research and development, from several aspects such as file parsing conversion to realize print function, image recognition, accurate positioning and ink-jet printing optimization test. In the file parsing conversion, the difficulty lies in that the PRT is a kind of standard spray print graphics file format, not open, and only graphics and nozzle parameters in combination with the stored data can be used to print directly. Aiming at this problem, we use WINHEX software to convert the combination of the PRT file and the nozzle parameters according to the nozzle type storage structure. In CCD positioning, the key lies in identifying mark point and calibrating positioning system, where the mechanical precision of 1 microns. We adopted an improved randomized Hough detection transformation to test for identification to improve the function of an automatic positioning with its positional accuracy 27 microns. The interface layer of software platform designs multi-thread to avoid frozen interface phenomenon. It also makes experiment optimization in ink-jet printing software platform and gets a good result for spray printing.