面向低功耗自动抄表应用的无线路由算法的研究

Alternative Title: Research of Routing Protocol for Low-power Wireless Meter Reading System

Keyword: 无线自动抄表 低功耗 路由算法 omnet++仿真 Stm32w108 抄表监测软件

Abstract: 随着国家住建部对小康型住宅小区的不断规划、企业技术标准的逐渐成熟以及民用计量表智能化水平的不断提高,国家对抄表系统的自动化要求越来越高。本文在分析现有的无线传感器网络路由算法的基础上,结合低功耗无线抄表系统多跳传输、网络拓扑动态变化等固有特点,设计了面向低功耗自动抄表应用的无线路由算法,实现用户端数据的可靠采集。(1)针对无线抄表网络数据多跳传输和网络拓扑结构动态变化的问题,设计了面向低功耗自动抄表应用的无线路由算法。该算法能够使所有网络节点建立基于通信距离和链路质量的最优上下行路由;路由维护阶段中心节点周期性广播Hello报文,管理邻居节点状态,及时发现网络拓扑结构的变化,提高通信的可靠性和鲁棒性;(2)针对报文传输过程中的数据冲突问题,提出了基于随机抖动延迟的冲突避免机制。节点通过构造随机值在不同的时间片有序的发送报文,将网络冲突弱化到一跳范围内。结合网络MAC层提供的CSMA/CA机制和确认-重传机制,进一步提高通信可靠性;(3)针对抄表网络中终端节点能耗受限的问题,设计了面向自动抄表应用的休眠唤醒机制。该机制使节点在设定的时间集中唤醒完成数据传输,一旦接收休眠命令关闭核心供电域切换至休眠窗口,降低通信能耗。(4)考虑到休眠唤醒机制要求时间同步技术的支持,设计了面向自动抄表应用的时间同步算法。中心节点计算并维护到终端节点的传输延迟,保证节点同时唤醒,实现数据的可靠传输。为验证路由算法的可靠性,论文做了以下工作:一是基于OMNeT++软件的仿真与优化,二是搭建低功耗抄表测试平台进行集中测试。仿真软件构建了500*400的网络模型,对路由建立和路由维护算法进行仿真,仿真结果验证了算法的可靠性和鲁棒性。集中测试平台由基于.NET框架的上位机抄表监测软件和基于STM32W108的无线调试节点组成,上位机抄表监测软件向无线调试节点单播或广播测试数据,根据统计返回的响应报文,进一步验证支持休眠唤醒机制的无线路由算法在低功耗自动抄表应用中的可行性。

Other Abstract: With a well residential district planning proposed by Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development of the People's Republic of China, the gradual maturity of the technology standard and the continuous development of intelligent civil meter, there is an increasing demand for the automatic meter reading system. Based on the analysis of the existing wireless sensor network routing algorithm and inherent characteristics of the low-power wireless meter reading system, a routing algorithm for the low-power wireless automatic meter reading system is designed to realize the reliable data acquisition.For the issues on data multi-hop transmission and network topology dynamic changes in wireless meter reading system, the bidirectional route algorithm based on communication distance and link quality is set up to build the optimal routing. To make sure the reliability of data communication, the center node periodically broadcast the Hello Message to manage the neighbor nodes’ status, discover the network topology changes and improve the reliability of transmission.Considering the node energy limited problem, the periodic sleep and wakeup mechanism for wireless meter reading system is proposed. Nodes in network wake up in a certain time to report data. Once they receive the sleep command sent from the center node, close the core power supply domain and turn into sleep model to reduce the energy consumption.Considering the sleep and wakeup mechanism requires the support of time synchronization technology, the time synchronization algorithm for automatic meter reading application is designed. The center node calculates and maintains the transmission delay to terminal nodes through The message interaction, which can further improve time synchronization accuracy, ensure nodes in the networks wake up at the same time and realize the reliable transmission.To test and verify the reliability of routing algorithm, the paper makes the following works. Firstly, simulation based on OMNeT++ is used to improve routing algorithm. Simulation software builds a network model of 500 * 400 to simulate the process of routing establishment and routing maintenance, the results verify the reliability and robustness of the algorithm. Secondly, system testing for low-power automatic meter reading system is carried out to test system performance. Test platform consists of meter reading monitoring software based on .NET framework and wireless debugging nodes based on STM32W108. The Meter reading monitoring software sends commands to wireless nodes based in unicast or broadcast way. The statistical results of responses returned from network nodes, can further verify the feasibility of the wireless routing algorithm applied in automatic meter reading application.