一种航空汽油发动机转速测量系统

Alternative Title: System for measuring rotation speed of aviation gasoline engine

Abstract: 本发明为一种航空汽油发动机转速测量系统,以发动机的点火发电机为信号源,该系统包括毛刺过滤单元、电流限幅单元、信号隔离单元及信号翻转单元;所述毛刺过滤单元的输入端与发动机的点火发电机连接,毛刺过滤单元的输出端与电流限幅单元连接;所述电流限幅单元输入端与毛刺过滤单元连接,电流限幅单元输出端与信号隔离单元连接;所述信号隔离单元输入端与电流限幅单元连接,信号隔离单元输出端与信号翻转单元连接;所述信号翻转单元输入端与信号隔离单元连接,信号翻转单元输出端与发动机转速控制器连接。该系统无需在发动机旋转部件上安装敏感器件,通过发动机的点火发电机的点火脉冲来计算发动机的转速。测速不受光照、强磁场、强电场的影响,原理简单、可靠。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a system for measuring the rotation speed of an aviation gasoline engine. An ignition generator of the engine is used as a signal source the system comprises a burr filtering unit, a current amplitude limiting unit, a signal isolating unit and a signal turnover unit, wherein the input end of the burr filtering unit is connected with the ignition generator of the engine the output end of the burr filtering unit is connected with the current amplitude limiting unit the input end of the current amplitude limiting unit is connected with the burr filtering unit the output end of the current amplitude limiting unit is connected with the signal isolating unit the input end of the signal isolating unit is connected with the current amplitude limiting unit the output end of the signal isolating unit is connected with the signal turnover unit the input end of the signal turnover unit is connected with the signal isolating unit and the output end of the signal turnover unit is connected with an engine rotation speed controller. According to the system, sensitive devices need not to be installed on an engine rotation component, and the rotation speed of the engine is calculated through ignition pulses of the ignition generator of the engine the speed measurement is not influenced by the lighting, a strong magnetic field and a strong electric field and the system is simple in principle and is reliable.