扑翼飞行机器人气动力测试装置

Alternative Title: Aerodynamic force test device of flapping wing flying robot

Abstract: 一种扑翼飞行机器人气动力测试装置,属于应力应变测试技术领域。包括固定支架、水平力传感器、垂直力传感器、测试平台骨架、驱动电机、扑动装置及翼宽调节板,所述安装有水平力传感器和垂直力传感器的支架分别安装在固定支架上,所述测试平台骨架分别通过第一、第二柔性铰链与水平、垂直力传感器上的连接支架连接,靠近垂直力传感器的测试平台骨架端安装有配重,连接有驱动电机的扑动装置安装在水平、垂直力传感器间的测试平台骨架上,在垂直力传感器支架上靠近扑动装置处安装有漫反射开关,所述水平、垂直力传感器、漫反射开关及电机分别与电气控制部分连接。本发明提高了测力精度,减小了非测力方向力对力传感器的干扰。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses an aerodynamic force test device of a flapping wing flying robot, belonging to the technical field of stress-strain tests. The device comprises a fixing frame, a horizontal force sensor, a vertical force sensor, a test platform skeleton, a drive motor, a flapping device and a wing width adjusting plate, wherein the brackets with the horizontal force sensor and the vertical force sensor are mounted on the fixing bracket respectively the test platform skeleton is connected with the connection brackets on the horizontal and vertical force sensors through a first flexible hinge and a second flexible hinge respectively a counter weight is mounted at the test platform skeleton end close to the vertical force sensor the flapping device connected with the drive motor is mounted on the test platform skeleton between the horizontal and vertical force sensors a diffuse reflection switch is mounted on the bracket with the vertical force sensor at a position close to the flapping device and the horizontal and vertical force sensors, the diffuse reflection switch and the motor are connected with an electric control part respectively. According to the invention, the force test precision is improved, and the interference of the force not in the force test direction on the force sensors is reduced.