旋压式复合激光焊头

其他题名: Spinning type composite laser welding head

摘要: 本发明涉及激光焊接技术领域,具体地说是一种旋压式复合激光焊头,包括旋压机构和激光焊头,所述旋压机构安装于移动滑台上,所述旋压机构与移动滑台之间安装有弹性机构,与移动滑台实现连动,可实现旋压机构的上下移动;所述激光焊头安装于移动滑台上,位于旋压机构一侧,所述激光焊头可以根据需要左右移动。本发明公开的一种旋压式复合激光焊头,能够对不同厚度的钢板进行焊接,解决了板材之间由于自身断面直线度低而导致板材之间存在间隙,从而影响焊接质量的问题,同时结构简单、操作方便,工作稳定、可靠。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the technical field of laser welding, in particular to a spinning type composite laser welding head which comprises a spinning mechanism and a laser welding head body. The spinning mechanism is mounted on a movable sliding table, an elastic mechanism is mounted between the spinning mechanism and the movable sliding table so that the spinning mechanism and the movable sliding table can be linked, and the spinning mechanism can move up and down. The laser welding head body is mounted on the movable sliding table and located on one side of the spinning mechanism, and the laser welding head body can move left and right according to needs. According to the spinning type composite laser welding head, steel sheets of different thicknesses can be welded, the problem that welding quality is affected due to the fact that straightness of sections of the sheets is low and gaps exist between the sheets is solved, and the spinning type composite laser welding head is simple in structure, convenient to operate, and stable and reliable in work.