一种四连杆可调质心巡检机器人机构

其他题名: Four-connecting-rod mass-center-adjustable patrol robot mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及移动机器人,具体地说是一种四连杆可调质心巡检机器人机构。包括前后行走夹持机构、前后俯仰机构、前后升降机构、前后回转机构、前后四连杆机构、质心调节机构及电气箱,其中前、后行走夹持机构的一端夹紧导线、并在导线上行走,另一端分别与前、后俯仰机构相连,前、后升降机构的一端分别与前、后俯仰机构相连,另一端分别与前、后回转机构相连,前、后四连杆机构的一端分别与前、后回转机构相连,另一端均与导轨支架相连,质心调节机构安装于导轨支架上,通过质心调节机构实现机器人质心的调节。本发明机构简单、紧凑,越障能力强,可以跨越耐张线夹、并沟线夹等复杂障碍物等优点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a mobile robot, and particularly relates to a four-connecting-rod mass-center-adjustable patrol robot mechanism. The patrol robot mechanism comprises forward and backward walking and clamping mechanisms, forward and backward pitching mechanisms, forward and backward lifting mechanisms, forward and backward swing mechanisms, forward and backward four-connecting-rod mechanisms, a mass center adjusting mechanism and an electrical cabinet. One end of the forward walking and clamping mechanism and one end of the backward walking and clamping mechanism clamp a wire and the mechanisms walk on the wire, and the other ends thereof are connected with the forward pitching mechanism and the backward pitching mechanism respectively. One end of the forward lifting mechanism and one end of the backward lifting mechanism are connected with the forward pitching mechanism and the backward pitching mechanism respectively, and the other ends thereof are connected with the forward and backward swing mechanisms respectively. One end of the forward four-connecting rod mechanism and one end of the backward four-connecting rod mechanism are connected with the forward and backward swing mechanisms respectively, and the other ends thereof are connected with a guide rail support. The mass center adjusting mechanism is installed on the guide rail support and is used for realizing adjustment of the mass center of the robot. The patrol robot mechanism has the advantages of being simple and compact in structure and strong in obstacle crossing ability, and being capable of crossing complex barriers, such as strain clamps and parallel groove clamps and the like.