一种整体框架式悬臂搅拌摩擦焊装置

Alternative Title: Integral frame-type cantilever friction stir welding device

Abstract: 本发明涉及焊接设备,具体地说是一种整体框架式悬臂搅拌摩擦焊装置。包括底座、立柱、滑鞍、滑枕及主轴结构,其中立柱滑动安装在底座上,所述立柱上沿竖直方向开设有矩形通孔I;所述滑鞍设置于立柱的矩形通孔I内、并与立柱滑动连接,所述滑鞍上沿长度方向设有矩形通孔II,所述滑枕插设于滑鞍的矩形通孔II内、并与滑鞍滑动连接,滑枕的一端转动连接有主轴结构,所述主轴结构与搅拌头连接;所述搅拌头通过立柱在底座上X方向运动,通过滑鞍在立柱的矩形通孔I内Y方向运动,通过滑枕在滑鞍的矩形通孔II内Z方向运动。本发明结构刚度高,通过在X、Y、Z三个方向的运动实现曲线焊缝的搅拌摩擦焊接。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to welding equipment, in particular to an integral frame-type cantilever friction stir welding device which comprises a base, an upright column, a saddle, a ram and a spindle structure. The upright column is slidably mounted on the base, and a rectangular through hole I is formed in the upright column along the vertical direction; the saddle is arranged in the rectangular through hole I of the upright column and is slidably connected with the upright column, a rectangular through hole II is formed in the saddle along the length direction, the ram is inserted in the rectangular through hole II of the saddle and is slidably connected with the saddle, and the spindle structure is rotationally connected to an end of the ram and is connected with a stir head; the stir head moves on the base in an X direction via the upright column, moves in the rectangular through hole I of the upright column in a Y direction via the saddle and moves in the rectangular through hole II of the saddle in a Z direction via the ram. The integral frame-type cantilever friction stir welding device has the advantages that the integral frame-type cantilever friction stir welding device is high in structural rigidity, and friction stir welding can be carried out on curved weld joints under the effect of movement in the X direction, the Y direction and the Z direction.