可全方位移动的三轴转台

Alternative Title: Three-axis turntable capable of moving in all directions

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及移动测试转台,具体地说是一种可全方位移动的三轴转台,包括彼此转动连接的转台及移动平台,转台包括转杆、中环及外环,移动平台包括底座、支杆及万向轮,外环转动安装在底座上,底座上沿周向均布有多个支杆,每个支杆均连接有万向轮,通过万向轮实现水平方向前后、左右两个平移自由度;中环转动安装在外环内,转杆作为被测对象的载体转动安装在中环内,通过转杆相对于中环转动、中环相对于外环转动及外环相对底座转动实现三个旋转自由度。本实用新型不需要驱动元件,结构简便实用,共拥有五个自由度,可以根据测试情况选择;根据需要还可以更换底部万向轮,使转台使用更方便。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a movable test turntable, in particular to a three-axis turntable capable of moving in all directions. The three-axis turntable comprises a turntable body and a moveable platform, wherein the turntable body comprises a rotating rod, a middle ring and an outer ring; the moveable platform comprises a pedestal, a supporting rod and universal wheels; the outer ring is rotationally arranged on the pedestal; a plurality of supporting rods are uniformly arranged around the pedestal; each supporting rod is connected with one universal wheel to realize back and forth translation freedom degree and left and right translation freedom degree in the horizontal direction through the universal wheel; the middle ring is rotationally arranged in the outer ring; as a carrier of a tested target, the rotating rod is rotationally arranged in the middle ring; three rotation freedom degrees are realized through the rotation of the rotating rod relative to the middle ring, the rotation of the middle ring relative to the outer ring, and the rotation of the outer ring relative to the pedestal. According to the three-axis turntable, a driving element is not required, the three-axis turntable is simple in structure and practical, and has five freedom degrees, and the freedom degrees can be selected according to test conditions; the universal wheels on the bottom can also be replaced according to needs, and the turntable is more convenient to use.