其他题名: Walking clamping combined structure for inspection robot

摘要: 本发明涉及巡检机器人机构,具体地说是一种巡检机器人的行走夹持复合机构,包括行走轮驱动电机、支架、行走轮、升降机构、夹紧驱动电机、连杆机构及夹紧轮,支架安装在巡检机器人的手臂上,行走轮驱动电机设置在支架上,行走轮位于架空地线的上方,与行走轮驱动电机的输出轴相连,由行走轮驱动电机驱动在架空地线上行走;升降机构安装在支架上,并与夹紧驱动电机相连,由该夹紧驱动电机驱动升降;夹紧轮位于架空地线的下方,通过连杆机构与升降机构连接,由升降机构带动夹紧或松开架空地线。本发明的夹紧轮通过连杆机构夹紧或松开,所需的运动空间变小,可以减小巡检机器人的手臂长度,有利于减小巡检机器人的尺寸和重量。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an inspection robot mechanism and particularly relates to a walking clamping combined structure for an inspection robot. The structure comprises a walking wheel drive motor, a support, a walking wheel, a lifting mechanism, a clamping drive motor, a linkage mechanism and a clamping wheel. The support is mounted on an arm of the inspection robot, the walking wheel drive motor is arranged on the support, and the walking wheel is disposed above an overhead ground wire and is connected with an output shaft of the walking wheel drive motor and driven by the walking wheel drive motor to walk on the overhead ground wire. The lifting mechanism is mounted on the support and is connected with the clamping drive motor and driven by the clamping drive motor to rise and descend. The clamping wheel is arranged below the overhead ground wire and is connected with the lifting mechanism through the linkage mechanism and driven by the lifting mechanism to clamp or loosen the overhead ground wire. According to the mechanism, the clamping wheel performs clamping or loosening through the linkage mechanism, required moving space is small, the length of the inspection robot arm can be reduced, and reduction of the size and the weight of the inspection robot is facilitated.