一种差速双夹爪巡线机器人行走夹持机构

Alternative Title: Travelling and clamping mechanism of differential double-clamping-jaw inspection robot

Abstract: 本发明涉及移动机器人机构,具体地说是一种差速双夹爪巡线机器人行走夹持机构,包括行走机构、前夹持机构、后夹持机构及差速机构,该前夹持机构、后夹持机构及差速机构分别安装在行走机构的行走轮架上,由行走机构带动共同沿架空导线行走;差速机构位于前夹持机构与后夹持机构之间,分别与前夹持机构和后夹持机构连接;行走机构的行走轮架上安装有夹紧电机,该夹紧电机通过差速机构的传动分别控制前夹持机构和后夹持机构中的两个夹爪同步松开或夹紧。本发明工作空间大,能够夹紧变径导线、夹持能力和适应能力强,具有广泛的应用前景。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a mobile robot mechanism, in particular to a travelling and clamping mechanism of a differential double-clamping-jaw inspection robot. The travelling and clamping mechanism comprises a traveling mechanism, a front clamping mechanism, a rear clamping mechanism and a differential mechanism, wherein the front clamping mechanism and the rear clamping mechanism are respectively mounted on a travelling wheel stand of the travelling mechanism and driven by the travelling mechanism to travel along overhead wires synchronously, the differential mechanism is disposed between the front clamping mechanism and the rear clamping mechanism and connected with the front clamping mechanism and the rear clamping mechanism, and a clamping motor is mounted on the travelling wheel stand of the travelling mechanism and controls two clamping jaws of the front clamping mechanism and the rear clamping mechanism to unclamp or clamp synchronously via transmission of the differential mechanism. The travelling and clamping mechanism of the differential double-clamping-jaw inspection robot is large in working space, capable of clamping diameter-variable wires, strong in clamping capability and adaptive capacity and wide in application prospect.