一种处理印染废水原水的新型好氧活性污泥的驯化方法及应用

其他题名: Domestication method of novel aerobic activated sludge for treating printing and dyeing wastewater raw water and application of domestication method

摘要: 本发明属于废水处理领域,公开了一种处理印染废水原水的新型好氧活性污泥的驯化方法及应用。所述应用为废水处理工艺,包括以下步骤:(1)对印染废水进行可生化性分析,采用紫外全波扫描技术分析检测废水中基团组分;(2)将印染废水引入调节池,并调节调节池出水的pH值;(3)将调节pH值后的废水引入好氧池,使用新型好氧活性污泥对废水进行好氧生化处理;(4)将好氧池的出水引入深度处理池,最后将达标的水质排放或回用。本发明缩短了工艺流程,减少50%以上由混凝预处理引起的化学污泥量及处理处置成本,减轻了后续污泥处理处置的压力。同时新型好氧活性污泥的使用减少了活性污泥营养物质的投加成本,节省了大量的接种驯化时间。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of wastewater treatment, and discloses a domestication method of novel aerobic activated sludge for treating printing and dyeing wastewater raw water and an application of the domestication method. The application is a wastewater treatment process which comprises the following steps: (1) performing biodegradability analysis on the printing and dyeing wastewater, and analyzing and detecting base components in the wastewater by using an ultraviolet full-wave scanning technique; (2) feeding the printing and dyeing wastewater into a regulating reservoir, and regulating the pH value of the effluent of the regulating reservoir; (3) feeding the wastewater with the regulated pH value into an aerobic pond, and performing aerobic biochemical treatment on the wastewater by using the novel aerobic activated sludge; (4) feeding the effluent of the aerobic pond into a deep treatment pond, and finally discharging or recycling the qualified water. By adopting the method, the process procedures are shortened, more than 50% of the chemical sludge amount and treatment cost caused by coagulation pretreatment are reduced, and the burden in later sludge treatment device is alleviated; meanwhile, due to application of the novel aerobic activated sludge, the cost in adding activated sludge nutrient substances is lowered, and a great deal of inoculation and domestication time is saved.