一种处理印染废水原水的新型厌氧水解酸化污泥的驯化方法及应用

Alternative Title: Domestication method of novel anaerobic hydrolytic acidification sludge for treating printing and dyeing wastewater raw water and application

Abstract: 本发明属于废水处理领域,公开了一种处理印染废水原水的新型厌氧水解酸化污泥的驯化方法及应用。本发明处理废水的工艺:首先对印染废水进行可生化性分析,采用紫外全波扫描技术分析检测废水中基团组分;将印染废水引入调节池,并调节调节池出水的pH值;随后将废水引入水解酸化池,使用新型厌氧水解酸化污泥对废水进行厌氧生化处理;然后依次接入好氧池、深度处理池;最后将达标的水质排放或回用。本发明缩短了工艺流程,减少50%以上由混凝预处理引起的化学污泥量及处理处置成本,减轻了后续污泥处理处置的压力,对污水的处理效果良好。并且新型厌氧水解酸化污泥的使用减少了活性污泥驯化时营养物质的投加成本,节省了大量的接种驯化时间。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the field of wastewater treatment and discloses a domestication method of novel anaerobic hydrolytic acidification sludge for treating printing and dyeing wastewater raw water and an application. A process for treating the wastewater comprises the following steps: firstly, carrying out a biochemical analysis on printing and dyeing wastewater; detecting a group component in the wastewater by an ultraviolet full wave scanning technology; introducing the printing and dyeing wastewater into an adjusting tank and adjusting the pH value of output water of the adjusting tank; introducing the wastewater into a hydrolytic acidification tank so as to carry out anaerobic biochemical treatment on the wastewater by using the novel anaerobic hydrolytic acidification sludge; sequentially introducing into an aerobic tank and a deep treatment tank; and finally, discharging or recycling the water reaching the standards. According to the domestication method, a process flow is shortened, and the more than 50% of chemical sludge amount caused by concrete pre-treatment and the treatment and disposal cost are reduced; the pressure of follow-up sludge treatment and disposal is relieved and the treatment effect on the sewage is good. According to the domestication method, the novel anaerobic hydrolytic acidification sludge is used so as to reduce the adding cost of nutrient substances in an active sludge domestication process and save a lot of inoculation and domestication time.