一种用于小瓷砖贴片组的自动取装机

其他题名: Automatic gripping and packing machine for small tile patch groups

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种用于小瓷砖贴片组的自动取装机,取装机包括支撑架、撑箱机构和吸取机构,撑箱机构设于支撑架一侧,吸取机构设于撑箱机构上方;吸取机构为三轴机械手结构,吸取机构上连接有X轴移动机构、Y轴移动机构和Z轴移动机构将本实用新型应用于小瓷砖包装线,可实现小瓷砖贴片组的自动拾取和智能分拣,减少人工操作,有效提高其生产效率及机械化程度,对小瓷砖生产企业提高质量、降低成本的目标具有重大的意义。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses an automatic gripping and packing machine for small tile patch groups. The automatic fetching and packing machine comprises a support frame, a box prop-up mechanism and a sucking mechanism, wherein the box prop-up mechanism is arranged on one side of the support frame; the sucking mechanism is arranged above the box prop-up mechanism, and adopts a triaxial mechanical hand structure; an X-axis moving mechanism, a Y-axis moving mechanism and a Z-axis moving mechanism are connected onto the sucking mechanism. The automatic gripping and packing machine is applicable to the small tile packing line, can realize the automatic pickup and intelligent sorting on the small tile patch groups, reduces the manual operation, efficiently improves the production efficiency and the level of mechanization, and has great significance in improving the quality and reducing the cost for small tile manufacturers.