小瓷砖自动包装装置

其他题名: Automatic packaging device for small tiles

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种小瓷砖自动包装装置,其装置包括通过输送带依次连接的开箱机、取装机和封箱机,开箱机的输出端设置纵向空箱输送带,纵向空箱输送带末端设置分流机构,分流机构两侧分别设置横向空箱输送带,各横向空箱输送带的输出端分别连接一台取装机,各取装机的输出端通过横向满箱输送带与封箱机连接。本实用新型可实现小瓷砖贴片组的自动拾取和智能分拣,减少人工操作,有效提高其生产效率及机械化程度,对小瓷砖生产企业提高质量、降低成本的目标具有重大的意义。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses an automatic packaging device for small tiles. The automatic packaging device comprises a box opening machine, picking and filling machines and a box sealing device which are sequentially connected through a conveying belt, wherein a longitudinal empty box conveying belt is arranged at the output end of the box opening machine, and a flow split mechanism is arranged at the tail end of the longitudinal empty box conveying belt; horizontal empty box conveying belts are respectively arranged on two sides of the flow split mechanism, and the output end of each horizontal empty box conveying belt is connected with one picking and filling machine; the output end of each picking and filling machine is connected with the box sealing machine through horizontal full box conveying belts. The automatic packaging device can realize automatic picking and intelligent sorting of small tile patch groups, reduces manual operation, effectively improves the production efficiency and mechanization degree, and has significant significance on targets of improving quality and reducing cost of small-tile manufacturers.