铝型材用的吊挂组件

其他题名: Hanging assembly for aluminium profile

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种铝型材用的吊挂组件,包括分段式挂钩和带有葫芦状孔眼的铝型材,分段式挂钩包括相连接的S形长挂钩和大头连接钩,大头连接钩一端与S形长挂钩连接,大头连接钩另一端与铝型材的葫芦状孔眼处连接。本铝型材用的吊挂组件结构简单,方便实用,采用分段式挂钩与葫芦状孔眼配合使用,实现吊料时,靠重力限制在葫芦状的小葫芦位置,不易松脱,保证安全,下料时,大头挂钩退到葫芦状的大葫芦底部即可轻松脱钩。同时,其可集成性高,将其应用于铝型材生产线后,可有效提高铝型材生产线的工作效率及自动化程度,降低生产成本。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a hanging assembly for an aluminium profile. The hanging assembly comprises a sectional type pothook and the aluminium profile with a gourd-shaped eyehole, wherein the sectional type pothook comprises a long S-shaped pothook body and a large-head connecting hook which are connected mutually, one end of the large-head connecting hook is connected to the long S-shaped pothook body, and the other end of the large-head connecting hook is connected to a gourd-shaped eyehole of the aluminium profile. The hanging assembly for the aluminium profile is simple in structure, convenient and practicable. The sectional type pothook is matched with the gourd-shaped eyehole for use, so that when the sectional type pothook is used for hoisting materials, the sectional type pothook is limited in a small gourd-shaped location of the gourd-shaped eyehole by means of gravity and is unlikely to loose, and thus the safety is ensured; during blanking, when the large head of the pothook falls back to the gourd-shaped bottom of a large gourd, the unhooking can be easily realized. Meanwhile, the hanging assembly is high in integration, so that after the hanging assembly is applied to an aluminium profile production line, the operating efficiency and the automaton degree of the aluminium profile production line can be effectively improved, and the production cost is reduced.