一种自动输送定位的铝型材钻孔机

其他题名: Aluminum profile drilling machine capable of automatically carrying out conveying and locating

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种自动输送定位的铝型材钻孔机,包括底座、升降平台、输送机构、夹紧机构和钻孔机构,底座顶部设置升降平台,输送机构和夹紧机构并列设于升降平台上,钻孔机构设于底座一侧;按照铝型材的输送方向,输送机构、夹紧机构和钻孔机构依次连接。其钻孔方法是先通过升降平台调整各机构的高度,然后启动输送机构,将铝型材的待打孔端送至钻孔机构上,接着通过夹紧机构夹紧铝型材,最后通过钻孔机构对铝型材端部进行钻孔。本铝型材钻孔机结构简单,使用方便,可代替传统的人工操作,实现自动钻孔,其工作效率高,安全系数也高。该钻孔机可集成性和兼容性较高,可灵活地嵌入到其他自动化生产线中或集成到其他功能设备。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses an aluminum profile drilling machine capable of automatically carrying out conveying and locating. The aluminum profile drilling machine capable of the automatically carrying out the conveying and the locating comprises base, a lifting platform, a conveying mechanism, a clamping mechanism and a drilling mechanism, wherein the lifting platform is arranged on the top of the base, the conveying mechanism and the clamping mechanism are arranged abreast on the lifting platform, the drilling mechanism is arranged on one side of the base, and the conveying mechanism, the clamping mechanism and the drilling mechanism are connected in sequence in the conveying direction of an aluminum profile. A drilling method comprises the steps that the height of all the mechanism is adjusted through the lifting platform, then the conveying mechanism is started, the end to be drilled of the aluminum profile is fed to the drilling mechanism, the aluminum profile is clamped tightly through the clamping mechanism, and lastly the end of the aluminum profile is drilled through the drilling mechanism. The aluminum profile drilling machine is simple in structure, convenient to use, capable of replacing traditional manual operation and achieving automatic drilling and high in working efficiency and safety factor. The aluminum profile drilling machine is high in integration and compatibility and capable of being flexibly embedded into other automatic production lines or integrated to other function equipment.