一种用于刹车盘的角度定位装置

Alternative Title: Angle location device for brake disc

Abstract: 本实用新型公开了一种用于刹车盘的角度定位装置,包括底座,所述底座的顶部设有平台板,还包括转盘、定位杆、转动机构、检测机构和驱动机构,所述转盘设置在底座顶部的平台板上;所述定位杆固定安装在底座上,定位杆的顶部穿过底平台板;所述转动机构套设在定位杆上;所述驱动机构设置在底座上。本实用新型结构简单,使用广泛,既可适用于凸台在外侧的刹车盘,又可适用于凸台在内侧的刹车盘。同时,本实用新型兼容性及植入性抢,可轻松快捷地植入现有的自动化生产线。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses an angle location device for a brake disc, which comprises a base; a flat pallet is arranged at the top of the base; the angle location device further comprises a turntable, a location rod, a rotation mechanism, a detection mechanism and a drive mechanism, wherein the turntable is arranged on the flat pallet at the top of the base; the location rod is fixedly mounted on the base; the top of the location rod passes through the flat pallet; the rotation mechanism is sheathed on the location rod; the drive mechanism is arranged on the base. The angle location device has a simple structure, is widely used, and can be suitable for not only brake discs with lug bosses on the outer sides, but also brake discs with lug bosses on the inner sides. Meanwhile, the angle location device has high compatibility and high implantation performance, and can implant conventional automatic production lines quickly and easily.