一种LED光源控制系统和方法

其他题名: System and method for controlling LED light source

摘要: 本发明涉及一种LED光源控制系统,用于工业产品检测的LED光源控制;系统包括:微处理器与模数转换模块、数模转换模块、用于与上位机通信的串口通讯模块连接;亮度调节模块与模数转换模块、数模转换模块连接;方法包括以下步骤:微处理器将来自上位机的亮度指令信号转换为数字亮度信号,经转换成亮度模拟信号发送至亮度调节模块;亮度调节模块将亮度模拟信号、实时电流信号、实时电压信号进行运算处理,得到亮度调节信号经电压输出模块驱动LED光源,实现LED光源的亮度控制。本发明采用了以硬件亮度运算模块为主同时软件硬件相结合的方式,结构简单、易于实现、成本低、实用强、亮度方便可调和控制精度高;既适合大批量设计生产,也能满足小批量设计使用。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a system for controlling an LED light source. The system is used for controlling the LED light source for industrial product detection and comprises a microprocessor connected with an analog-digital conversion module, a digital-analog conversion module and a serial communication module used for being communicated with an upper computer and a brightness adjusting module connected with the analog-digital conversion module and the digital-analog conversion module. The method comprises the following steps that a brightness order signal from the upper computer is converted into a digital brightness signal by the microprocessor, the digital brightness signal is converted into a brightness analog signal, and the brightness analog signal is sent to the brightness adjusting module; the brightness analog signal, a real-time current signal and a real-time voltage signal are operated through the brightness adjusting module, the LED light source is driven by an obtained brightness adjusting signal through a voltage output module, and brightness control over the LED light source is achieved. The mode that a hardware brightness operation module serves as a main part and is combined with software and hardware is adopted, so that the system is simple in structure, easy to obtain, low in cost, high in practicability and high in control accuracy and enables the brightness to be adjusted conveniently, and the method and system are suitable for large-scale design and production and can satisfy the requirements for the small-scale design and use.