一种针对低对比度图像的分块压缩传感方法

其他题名: Partitioning compressive sensing method for low-contrast-ratio image

摘要: 本发明涉及一种针对低对比度图像的分块压缩传感方法,具体地说是一种针对低对比度图像在压缩传感测量后的重建过程中易损失细节进行最大限度保持的方法。本发明在分块压缩传感测量基础上,采用滤波投影landweber迭代重建算法,并且在稀疏变换时采用适合的多尺度几何分析变换域,从而最大限度降低重建图像的细节损失。本发明可以很好地保持低对比度图像压缩重建后的边缘信息,尽可能的保持图像的视觉效果。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a partitioning compressive sensing method for a low-contrast-ratio image, in particular to a method for keeping details prone to being lost in the reconstruction process after compressive sensing measurement of the low-contrast-ratio image to the maximum extent. On the basis of partioning compressive sensing measurement, a filtering projection landweber iterative reconstruction algorithm is adopted, a proper multiscale geometric analysis transform domain is adopted in the sparse conversion process, and therefore the detail losses of the reconstructed image are reduced to the maximum extent. According to the method, the edge information of the low-contrast-ratio image after compression and reconstruction can be kept well, and the visual effect of the image is kept as far as possible.