其他题名: Universal support

摘要: 本实用新型涉及连接件,具体地说是一种万向支架,包括基座、内环及外环,其中基座包括支座及环座,该环座与支座螺纹连接;所述外环位于内环与环座之间,该外环通过连接轴及轴承与所述环座相连接,外环可相对于环座转动;所述内环通过连接轴及轴承与外环相连接,内环可相对于外环转动,且内环在外环的带动下相对于环座转动。本实用新型将基座分为了可螺纹连接起来的支座与环座,在环座与内、外环连接后,可将尺寸偏大的零件安装在内环上,然后再将环座与支座连接,即实现了将较大尺寸零件安装在万向支架内部的目的。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to connecting members, in particular to a universal support which comprises a base, an inner ring and an outer ring. The base comprises a support and a ring seat which are in threaded connection, the outer ring is positioned between the inner ring and the ring seat and connected with the ring seat through a connecting shaft and a bearing, and can rotate relatively to the ring seat, and the inner ring is connected with the outer ring through a connecting shaft and a bearing, can rotate relatively to the outer ring and is driven by the outer ring to rotate relatively to the ring seat. The base is composed of the support and the ring seat which can be in threaded connection; after the ring seat is connected with the inner ring and the outer ring, a part larger in size can be mounted on the inner ring, and then the ring seat is connected with the support, so that the objective of mounting the part large in size inside the universal support is achieved.