一种灰度图像对比度拉伸装置

其他题名: Grayscale image contrast stretching device

摘要: 本实用新型涉灰度图像对比度拉伸技术,具体地说是一种灰度图像对比度拉伸装置,应用于灰度图像预处理等领域。本实用新型包括:视频解码器,用于接收视频数据,并对视频数据进行解码;FPGA,连接视频解码器的输出端,用于采集解码后的视频数据,将视频数据转换为若干个图像数据,并对图像数据进行拉伸处理;存储器,连接FPGA,用于实时存储FPGA处理的数据;视频编码器,连接FPGA的输出端,用于将FPGA输出的数据进行编码。本实用新型拉伸效果明显、实时性强。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to the grayscale image contrast stretching technology, and specifically relates to a grayscale image contrast stretching device applied to the grayscale image preprocessing field and the like. The grayscale image contrast stretching device comprises a video decoder used for receiving video data and decoding the video data; an FPGA connected with an output terminal of the video decoder and used for acquiring the video data after decoded, converting the video data into a plurality of image data, and performing stretching processing for the image data; a memory connected with the FPGA and used for storing the data after being processed by the FPGA in real time; and a video encoder connected with an output terminal of the FPGA and used for coding the data output from the FPGA. The grayscale image contrast stretching device has an obvious stretching effect and high real-time capability.