一种IC装备铝合金结构件真空电子束焊接夹具

其他题名: Vacuum electron beam welding jig for aluminum alloy structure members of IC (integrate circuit) equipment

摘要: 本发明属于IC装备铝合金结构件焊接领域,具体地说是一种IC装备铝合金结构件真空电子束焊接夹具,包括二维数控平台、横梁架、夹紧滑块、垫板及横板,横板通过立柱安装在二维数控平台上,在横板上设有调整工作距离的调整螺杆;横梁架套在立柱上、并与调整螺杆螺纹连接,通过旋转调整螺杆沿立柱的轴向往复移动;横梁架上套设有将被焊接的工件夹紧在中间的夹紧滑块,工件的一侧由夹紧滑块支撑,另一侧通过放在横梁架上的垫板支撑,夹紧滑块上设有调整夹紧距离的夹紧螺杆。本发明具有结构简单、质量轻、使用方便、成本低等优点,在提高生产效率的同时,保证了焊接质量的均匀性和稳定性。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of aluminum alloy structure members of IC (integrate circuit) equipment, and particularly relates to a vacuum electron beam welding jig for aluminum alloy structure members of IC equipment. The vacuum electron beam welding jig comprises a two-dimensional numerical control platform, a beam frame, clamping sliders, base plates and cross plates. The cross plates are disposed on the two-dimensional numerical control platform through uprights, and adjusting screws for adjusting working distance are arranged on the cross plates; the beam frame sleeving the uprights is in threaded connection with the adjusting screws and performs axial reciprocating movement along the uprights through rotation of the adjusting screws; the beam frame is sleeved with the clamping sliders which are clamped in the middle of a welded work piece, one side of the work piece is supported through the clamping sliders, the other side of the work piece is supported through the base plates laid on the beam frame, and clamping screws used for adjusting the clamping distance are arranged on the clamping sliders. The vacuum electron beam welding jig has the advantages of simple structure, light mass, convenience in use, low cost and the like, production efficiency can be improved, and evenness and stability of welding quality are guaranteed.