其他题名: Spilled oil recovery robot

摘要: 本发明公开一种溢油回收机器人,具体地说是一种发生海上溢油事故后,在围油栏等设备配合下,能自主完成溢油回收机器人,它由机器人本体及自动收油系统两部分组成;机器人本体采用大浮力耐压舱式结构,负责提供稳定可靠的移动平台;自动收油系统将机器人航行中吸入的油水混合液经撇油器及油水分离器分离后,通过储油囊自动更换及分离装置,进入储油囊;储油囊装满后可自行脱离,机器人更换新油囊继续完成溢油回收作业;本发明通过油水分离极大的提高了回收溢油的浓度,增加了机器人的溢油收集量,提高了回收效率,且经济性良好,适用于多种油品。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a spilled oil recovery robot, in particular to a robot which is capable of autonomously completing spilled oil recovery with cooperation of equipment such as oil booms and the like after a maritime oil spill accident happens. The spilled oil recovery robot consists of a robot body and an automatic oil recovery system; the robot body is in a large-buoyancy pressure-resistant cabin structure and responsible for providing a stable and reliable mobile platform; the automatic oil recovery system is used for enabling oil to enter an oil storage bag through an automatic oil storage bag replacement and separation device after oil-water mixed liquid sucked by the robot during sailing is separated through an oil skimmer and an oil-water separator; the oil storage bag is capable of detaching autonomously after being full, and the robot continues to complete oil recovery operations after a new oil bag is provided. By means of oil-water separation, concentration of recovered spilled oil is greatly increased, spilled oil collection quantity of the robot is increased, recovery efficiency is improved, and the spilled oil recovery robot is high in economy and applicable to various oil products.