其他题名: Station changing machine capable of continuously turning over and station changing method thereof

摘要: 本发明属于大型结构件变位翻转领域,具体地说是一种连续翻转的变位机及其变位方法,变位机的每个基本框架上均布有多个圆柱滚子轴承;翻转机机构中的导轨支撑座为多个,每个导轨支撑座上均设有弧面导轨,在每个导轨支撑座上均安装有多个拨轮,各拨轮之间通过链传动机构相连;电机安装在底座上,通过链传动机构驱动拨轮旋转;方法为:被加工工件夹紧在基本框架内,电机通过链传动机构把电机的原动力传送到各拨轮上,基本框架上圆柱滚子轴承的主轴始终都与拨轮的凹槽保持相互啮合状态,从而实现基本框架夹紧的被加工工件连续翻转,变换不同工位。本发明具有连续转动能力,适合超长、超重大型结构件,更适合不规则工件的连续翻转。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the field of station changing and turning over of large structural elements, and particularly relates to a station changing machine capable of continuously turning over and a station changing method of the station changing machine. A plurality of cylindrical roller bearings are evenly distributed on each basic frame; a plurality of guide rail supporting bases are arranged in a turn-over mechanism, an arc-face guide rail is arranged on each guide rail supporting base, and a plurality of poking wheels are installed on each guide rail supporting base and connected through a chain transmission mechanism; a motor is installed on a base and drives the poking wheels to rotate through the chain transmission mechanism. The method includes the steps that machined workpieces are clamped in the basic frames, original power of the motor is transmitted to all the poking wheels by the motor through the chain transmission mechanism, main shafts of the cylindrical roller bearings on the basic frames are meshed with grooves of the poking wheels all the time, and therefore the machined workpieces clamped by the basic frames can continuously turn over and change between different stations. The station changing machine has the continuous rotating capacity, and is suitable for ultra-long and ultra-heavy large structural elements and more suitable for continuous turning over of irregular workpieces.