其他题名: High-capacity lithium ion battery power supply system for well emergency risk avoiding lifesaving facility

摘要: 本发明涉及井下紧急避险救生设施用大容量锂离子电池电源系统,主控装置与充放电装置、电源装置连接;充放电装置与电源装置连接;主控装置:接收充放电装置、电源装置的电源状态信号,通过CAN总线控制充放电装置的充电以及电源装置的电池管理,并将外部市电进行电压转换供给避险救生设施;还具有液晶显示功能;充放电装置:根据主控装置的控制命令进行充放电的逻辑控制;电源装置:根据主控装置的控制指令进行电源管理,用于在外电供给异常时完成对避险救生设施的不间断供电。本发明结构设计灵活,控制模式采用主从式,从属控制板与电池组放置电源防爆箱内,信息数据交换通过CAN总线与主控板完成,灵活的实现多个电源模块的管理和扩展。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a high-capacity lithium ion battery power supply system for a well emergency risk avoiding lifesaving facility. A master control apparatus is connected with a charge and discharge apparatus and a power supply apparatus; the charge and discharge apparatus is connected with the power supply apparatus; the master apparatus receives power supply state signals of the charge and discharge apparatus and the power supply apparatus, controls the charging of the charge and discharge apparatus and the battery management of the power supply apparatus through a CAN bus and, performs voltage conversation on external commercial power for supplying to the risk avoiding lifesaving facility, and is also provided with a liquid crystal display function; the charge and discharge apparatus performs logic control of charge and discharge according to the control command of the master control apparatus; and the power supply apparatus performs power supply management according to the control instruction of the master control apparatus and is used for finishing uninterrupted power supply to the risk avoiding lifesaving facility in case of abnormal external power supply. The advantages are as follows: the structural design is flexible, a master-slave type control mode is employed, a subordination control panel and a battery pack are arranged in a power supply explosion-proof case, information data exchange is finished through the CAN bus and a master control board, and management and expansion of multiple power supply modules are realized flexibly.