一种自由曲面研磨装置

其他题名: Free-form surface grinding device

摘要: 本发明涉及研磨装置,具体地说是一种利用磁场辅助进行加工的自由曲面研磨装置,包括主架、电机、传动机构、主轴、磁极套、磁极及隔磁套,其中主轴转动安装在主架上,主轴通过传动机构与安装在主架上的电机相连接;所述主轴的上端设有旋转接头,下端由主架穿出、连接有磁极套,所述磁极套内设有磁极,该磁极内安装有隔磁套;所述旋转接头通过输送管道接至外置的压力泵,所述主轴及隔磁套均开有相互连通、供磨料及研磨液通过的中孔。本发明使用强磁性材料直接制作磁极,并通过开槽等方式对磁场进行优化;具有独立的驱动电机,与多种加工设备或装置连接方便,通用性好且无需其他外置动力驱动,可以广泛应用于大面积、复杂自由曲面表面的研磨加工。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a grinding device, in particular to a free-form surface grinding device capable of machining under the assistance of a magnetic field. The free-form surface grinding device comprises a main frame, a motor, a transmission mechanism, a main shaft, magnetic pole bushings, magnetic poles and magnetic shields, wherein the main shaft is rotationally mounted on the main frame, and the main shaft is connected with the motor mounted on the main frame through the transmission mechanism; a rotary joint is arranged on the upper end of the main shaft, the lower end of the main shaft penetrates out of the main frame to be connected with the magnetic pole bushings, one magnetic pole is arranged in each magnetic pole bushing, and the magnetic shields are respectively mounted in the magnetic poles; the rotary joint is connected to an external pressure pump through a delivery pipeline, and the main shaft and the magnetic shields are respectively provided with middle holes communicated with each other and used for abrasive material and grinding liquid to pass through. According to the grinding device, the strong magnetic material is directly used for making magnetic poles, and the magnetic field is optimized by means of slotting and other ways; a separate driving motor is adopted, the grinding device can be conveniently connected with various machining equipment or devices, the universality property is good, no other external driving power is needed, and the free-form surface grinding device can be widely applicable to grinding large-area and complex free-form surfaces.