一种质子交换膜燃料电池双机备份控制器

其他题名: PEMFC (proton exchange membrane fuel cell) two-unit standby controller

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种质子交换膜燃料电池双机备份控制器,主控制器处理器和从控制器处理器均与电源模块、数据存储模块、主从控制器切换模块连接,主控制器处理器还与从控制器处理器、通信模块连接,主从控制器切换模块与数据采集模块、驱动输出模块连接;本实用新型采用双机备份冗余设计,当主控制器发生故障,从控制器能够实时接替,完成必要控制工作,从而避免系统处于失控状态,具有性能稳定,可靠性强的特点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a PEMFC (proton exchange membrane fuel cell) two-unit standby controller. In the PEMFC two-unit standby controller, a main controller processor and an auxiliary controller processor are both connected with a power module, a data storage module and a main/auxiliary controller switching module, wherein the main controller processor is further connected with an auxiliary processor and a communication module; the main/auxiliary controller switching module is connected with a data collecting module and a driving output module. According to the PEMFC two-unit standby controller provided by the utility model, as a two-unit standby redundancy design is adopted, when the main controller malfunctions, the auxiliary controller can take over in real time to finish necessary controlling work, therefore, the uncontrolled state of a system is avoided, and the PEMFC two-unit standby controller has the characteristics of stable performance and strong reliability.