液压式农机自动转向控制装置及控制方法

Alternative Title: Hydraulic agricultural machine automatic steering control device and control method

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种液压式农机自动转向控制装置,其特征在于包括:相互连接的控制器和液压驱动模块;控制方法包括以下步骤:控制器接收上位机的开始命令,控制液压驱动模块内的电磁开关阀闭合使农机切换为自动转向模式;控制器根据转向角度设定命令中的角度设定值以及来自传感器的转向角度测量值、农机速度测量值进行自适应模糊PID控制;得到的流向和流量的控制量输出至控制液压驱动模块的比例换向阀实现自动转向控制;本发明以自适应模糊PID控制方法为核心的农机自动液压转向控制方法,可以较好地解决车辆液压转向系统自身的死区、饱和、非对称特性引起的误差,提高自动转向控制的精度。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a hydraulic agricultural machine automatic steering control device which is characterized in that a controller and a hydraulic drive module which are connected are included. A control method comprises the following steps that the controller receives a start command of an upper computer to control an electromagnetic switch valve in the hydraulic drive module to be closed to enable an agricultural machine to switch to an automatic steering mode; the controller carries out self-adaptation fuzzy PID control according to an angle set value in a steering angle set command, a steering angle measuring angle from a sensor and an agricultural machine speed measuring value; obtained controlled quantity of the flow direction and flow is output to a proportional reversing valve of the hydraulic drive module to achieve automatic steering control. According to the hydraulic agricultural machine automatic steering control method with the self-adaptation fuzzy PID control method as a core, the problems of dead zones, equilibration and errors caused by asymmetric characters of a vehicle hydraulic steering system can be well solved, and automatic steering control precision is improved.