一种农机田间作业管理与监控的车载计算机及其方法

其他题名: Vehicle-mounted computer used for managing and monitoring field work of agricultural machine and method thereof

摘要: 本发明公开一种农机田间作业管理与监控的车载计算机及其方法,本发明车载计算机包括主控单元、触摸显示屏及外接存储卡,所述主控单元采用基于ARM9的32位处理芯片、电源模块、串行通信接口、CAN通信模块及触摸屏驱动模块;串行通接口和CAN通信模块分别与ARM9最小系统互连接,实现两种通信方式,能人机交互,操作方便;本发明方法主要利用车载计算机基于设计的农机田间作业管理与监控的软件程序,完成任意形状地块的直线、曲线和圆形作业路径的规划,同时具有导航状态监视功能,实时监控农机的行驶轨迹;还具有变量作业状态监视功能,支持变量施肥、变量播种、变量喷药和收割的作业状态监控。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a vehicle-mounted computer used for managing and monitoring field work of an agricultural machine and a method thereof. The vehicle-mounted computer comprises a main control unit, a touch display screen and an external memory card, wherein a 32-bit processing chip based on ARM9, a power supply module, a serial communication interface, a CAN communication module and a touch screen drive module are adopted on the main control unit; the serial communication interface and the CAN communication module are interconnected with a minimum ARM9 system to achieve two communication modes, man-machine interaction can be achieved, and operation is convenient to achieve. According to the method, the vehicle-mounted computer finishes planning on straight work routes, curve work routes and circular work routes of a field of any shape on the basis of designed software programs for managing and monitoring field work of the agricultural machine. Meanwhile, a monitoring function in a navigation state is achieved, and the running track of the agricultural machine is monitored in real time. A monitoring function in a variable work state is achieved, and monitoring in work states such as variable fertilization, variable sowing, variable pesticide spraying and cutting is supported.