其他题名: Universal CAN node for distributed agricultural machine navigation control system

摘要: 本发明提供了一种分布式农机导航控制系统通用CAN节点,该通用智能节点具有模拟电压测量、数字信号I/O、RS232、RS485及CAN等数字通信接口,并可通过软件配置使其具有位姿数据解析、车轮转角检测及转向控制等功能。位姿数据解析功能是对GPS、电子罗盘的数据进行接收、解析并转发到CAN总线上;车轮转角检测功能是接收转角编码器的信息,根据模型计算出车轮转角并发送到CAN总线上;转向控制功能是控制机械式转向机构中的步进电机,实现农机的自动转向控制。本发明的智能节点通用性强,既可以将GPS、电子罗盘、车轮转角编码器、转向执行器等外围装置通过CAN总线接入分布式农机导航控制系统,也可以实现上述装置的数据处理与控制。

英文摘要: The invention provides a universal CAN node for a distributed agricultural machine navigation control system. The universal intelligent node comprises an analog voltage measuring digital communication interface, a digital signal I/O digital communication interface, an RS232 digital communication interface, an RS485 digital communication interface, a CAN digital communication interface and the like. By means of software configuration, the functions of pose data analysis, wheel turning angle detection, steering control and the like can also be achieved by the universal intelligent node. According to the pose data analysis function, data of a GPS and an electronic compass are received, analyzed and forwarded to a CAN bus. According to the wheel turning angle detection function, information of a turning angle coder is received, a wheel turning angle is calculated according to a model and sent to the CAN bus. According to the steering control function, a stepping motor in a mechanical steering mechanism is controlled to achieve automatic steering control over an agricultural machine. The intelligent node is high in universality and can not only make the GPS, the electronic compass, the wheel turning angle coder, a steering actuator and other peripheral devices be connected to the distributed agricultural machine navigation control system through the CAN bus, but also achieve data processing and control of the devices.