农机自动导航控制器及其控制方法

Alternative Title: Agricultural machine automatic navigation controller and control method

Abstract: 本发明公开一种农机自动导航控制器及其控制方法,该控制器分为两层,下层为控制单元,上层为扩展单元;其中,控制单元主要由基于32位ARM9内核的处理器模块、存储器模块、CAN通信模块、电源管理模块组成;扩展单元主要由第1~6通用智能节点模块和GPS模块组成,通用智能节点模块和GPS模块通过插槽与扩展单元的底板连接;控制单元与扩展单元之间通过排线相互连接;本发明方法主要是结合嵌入式操作系统,控制单元采用多任务、事件触发的设计思想及基于模糊自适应纯追踪模型的路径跟踪算法,实时地计算出农机跟踪田间路径所需要的期望车轮转向角,使实际车轮转向角与期望车轮转向角保持一致,以实现农机田间自动导航控制。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses an agricultural machine automatic navigation controller and control method. The controller is divided into two layers which are a control unit at the lower layer and an expansion unit at the upper layer. The control unit is mainly composed of a processor module based on a 32-bit ARM9 kernel, a memory module, a CAN communication module and a power management module. The expansion unit is mainly composed of universal intelligent node modules from the first to the sixth and a GPS module. The universal intelligent node modules and the GPS module are connected via a slot and a back plate of the expansion unit. The control unit and the expansion unit are connected to each other via a flat cable. The method provided by the invention mainly combines an embedded operating system, the control unit adopts a multi-tasking, event triggering design idea and a path tracking algorithm based on a fuzzy adaptive pure tracking model, and an expected wheel steering angle required for an agricultural machine to track a field path is calculated in real time so that the actual steering wheel angle of the steering wheel angle and the desired consistency to enable automatic navigation control of the agricultural machine in the field.