一种基于CAN总线的胶泵控制系统

其他题名: Rubber pump control system based on CAN bus

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种基于CAN总线的胶泵控制系统。包括胶泵控制器、PC客户端和工业触摸屏客户端三个组成部分,PC客户端和工业触摸屏客户端通过CAN总线可同时与胶泵控制器进行通信。胶泵控制器可以接收PC客户端、工业触摸屏客户端以及IO控制点的多条任务指令,并行执行;PC客户端软件向胶泵控制器发送任务指令并接收胶泵控制器的回复信息;工业触摸屏客户端可提供面板安装和手持两种工作方式,提供与PC客户端相同的功能。本实用新型采用CAN总线进行通信,实时性和抗干扰性好。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a rubber pump control system based on a CAN bus. The rubber pump control system is composed of three parts including rubber pump controllers, PC clients and industrial touch screen clients. The PC clients and the industrial touch screen clients simultaneously carry out communication with the rubber pump controllers via the CAN bus. The rubber pump controllers are used for receiving instructions of multiple tasks from the PC clients, the industrial touch screen clients and IO control points and executing the tasks. PC client software is used for issuing task instructions to the rubber pump controllers and receiving reply information of the rubber pump controllers. The industrial touch screen clients provide two working modes of panel and hand-held installation and the same function as the PC clients. The rubber pump control system based on the CAN bus has following beneficial effects: communication is carried out by the CAN bus so that fine instantaneity and anti-interference performance are obtained.