一种自适应交互式多模型的机动目标跟踪方法

Alternative Title: Self-adapting interactive multiple model mobile target tracking method

Abstract: 本发明涉及在交通运输领域中车辆目标的机动跟踪。建立各模型混合初始化输入包括各模型的混合初始条件和混合初始状态的协方差矩阵;建立匀速(CV)和匀加速(CA)运动模型;更新是指根据Kalman滤波方程计算误差的协方差矩阵和新息;利用Kalman滤波结果中的新息构造目标运动模型的似然函数,计算马尔可夫状态转移概率矩阵;利用马尔可夫状态转移概率矩阵作为各运动模型之间切换的加权进行融合后的估计输出。本发明解决了传统的交互式多模型算法中存在的由于目标发生机动导致滤波模型与目标运动模型不匹配造成的误差增大或者失跟的问题,具有计算复杂度小,跟踪效果好的优点,可用于交通运输领域机动车的目标跟踪。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to mobile tracking of vehicle targets in the communication and transportation field. A self-adapting interactive multiple model mobile target tracking method comprises the following steps of establishing mixed initialized input. including a covariance matrix of a mixed initial condition and a mixed initial state. of each model; establishing constant velocity (CV) and constant acceleration (CA) motion models; updating: calculating covariance matrix and innovation of an error according to a Kalman filter formulation; constructing a likelihood function of a target motion module by utilizing the innovation of a Kalman filter result, and calculating a Markov state transition probability matrix; carrying out estimation output after being fused by utilizing the Markov state transition probability matrix as weight of switch among each motion model. According to the self-adapting interacting multiple model mobile target tracking method disclosed by the invention, the problem that the error is increased or the tracking is failed caused by non-matching of a filter model and a target motion model due to the motion of a target in the traditional interactive multiple model algorithm is solved; the self-adapting interacting multiple model mobile target tracking method has the advantages of low calculation complexity and good tracking effect, and can be applied to target tracking of motor vehicles in the communication and transportation field.