吊挂式卡车缓速器定子安装工装

其他题名: Stator installation tooling of hanging type truck retarder

摘要: 本发明属于卡车缓速器装配技术领域,具体地说是一种吊挂式卡车缓速器定子安装工装。包括把手、螺杆、定位支架及卡爪定位组件,其中螺杆设置于定位支架)内,所述螺杆的上端与定位支架的上端转动连接、并在定位支架的上端外侧与把手连接,所述螺杆的下端与卡爪定位组件螺纹连接,所述卡爪定位组件位于定位支架下端设有的中心通孔内,通过把手旋转螺杆,使卡爪定位组件沿螺杆的轴线上下移动,通过所述卡爪定位组件的伸出或收紧使工装与缓速器定子连接定位或分离。本发明实现了对卡车缓速器定子的辅助装配,解决了传统装配困难、费力、耗时的问题。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to technical field of assembly of truck retarders, particularly to a stator installation tooling of a hanging type truck retarder. The stator installation tooling comprises a handle, a screw, a positioning support and a clamping jaw positioning assembly; the screw is arranged in the positioning support; the upper end of the screw is in rotating connection with the upper end of the positioning support; the top end of the screw is connected with the handle which is arranged on the outer side of the upper end of the positioning support; the lower end of the screw is in threaded connection with the clamping jaw positioning assembly; the clamping jaw positioning assembly is located in a center through hole formed at the lower end of the positioning support; the clamping jaw positioning assembly moves vertically along the axis of the screw due to screw rotation through the handle and the connection positioning or separation between the tooling and a retarder stator is achieved through extension-out or tightening of the clamping jaw positioning assembly. According to the stator installation tooling of the hanging type truck retarder, the auxiliary assembly of the truck retarder stator is achieved and the problems of the difficult, laborious and time-consuming traditional assembly are solved.