其他题名: Automatic loading pressing mechanism for intermediate shaft snap spring of transmission

摘要: 本发明属于变速器装配技术领域,具体地说是一种变速器中间轴卡簧自动上料压装机构。包括机体、压装装置及卡簧上料输送机构,卡簧上料输送机构包括安装在机体上的卡簧安装机构、卡持旋转机构、卡簧套工装、卡簧套工装定位机构及中间轴举升机构,其中卡簧套工装定位于卡簧套工装定位机构上,卡簧安装机构设置于卡簧套工装的上方,待压装卡簧的中间轴竖直设置于中间轴举升机构上;待压装卡簧通过卡簧安装机构套设于卡簧套工装上,卡持旋转机构将套设有卡簧的卡簧套工装夹持、并输送到待压装卡簧的中间轴上方,中间轴通过中间轴举升机构上升与卡簧套工装定位,压装装置将套设于卡簧套工装上的卡簧压装到中间轴端部的卡簧槽内。本发明实现了卡簧自动上料、定位与压装,解决了原有卡簧人工装配困难的问题。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of transmission assembly and particularly relates to an automatic loading pressing mechanism for an intermediate shaft snap spring of a transmission. The mechanism comprises a body, a pressing unit and a snap spring loading delivery mechanism. The snap spring loading delivery mechanism comprises a snap spring mounting mechanism, a snapping rotation mechanism, a snap spring sleeve tooling, a snap spring sleeve tooling location mechanism and an intermediate shaft lifting mechanism. The snap spring sleeve tooling is located on the snap spring sleeve tooling location mechanism, the snap spring mounting mechanism is arranged above the snap spring sleeve tooling, the intermediate shaft on which the snap spring is to be pressed, is arranged on the intermediate shaft lifting mechanism vertically. The snap spring to be pressed is sleeved on the snap spring sleeve tooling through the snap spring mounting mechanism, the snapping rotation mechanism snaps and delivers the snap spring sleeve tooling with the snap spring sleeved to the upper portion of the intermediate shaft on which the snap spring is to be pressed, the intermediate shaft rises to be located with the snap spring sleeve tooling through the intermediate shaft lifting mechanism, and the pressing unit presses the snap spring sleeved on the snap spring sleeve tooling in a snap spring groove of the end of the intermediate shaft. By means of the mechanism, automatic loading, location and pressing of the snap spring are achieved, and the problem of the difficulty in prior manual assembly of snap springs is solved.