其他题名: Transmission case positioning pin and bearing full-automatic press-fitting unit

摘要: 本发明属于变速器装配技术领域,具体地说是变速器壳体定位销及轴承全自动压装机组。包括机体和安装于机体上的压装装置、定位销分离机构、轴承上料机构及轴承输送机构,待压装的定位销通过定位销分离机构输送到压装装置的压头内、并通过压装装置压装到变速器壳体上的销孔内;待压装的轴承通过轴承上料机构输送到轴承输送机构上,所述轴承输送机构将轴承输送到轴承压头下方、并将轴承送至轴承压头上,通过压装装置将轴承压装到变速器壳体的轴承孔内。本发明实现定位销和轴承自动上料,自动压装,无需人工干预,既减轻了操作工人的劳动强度,提高了装配效率;又能避免人工操作带来的失误和误操作。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of assembly of transmissions and particularly relates to a transmission case positioning pin and bearing full-automatic press-fitting unit comprising a body, a press-fitting device, a positioning pin separating mechanism, a bearing feeding mechanism and a bearing conveying mechanism; the press-fitting device, the positioning pin separating mechanism, the bearing feeding mechanism and the bearing conveying mechanism are mounted on the body. A positioning pin to be press-fitted is conveyed into a pressing head of the press-fitting device through the positioning pin separating mechanism and is press-fitted into a pinhole of a transmission case through the press-fitting device. A bearing to be press-fitted is conveyed to the bearing conveying mechanism through the bearing feeding mechanism; the bearing conveying mechanism conveys the bearing to be under a bearing pressing head and conveys the bearing to the bearing pressing head; the bearing is press-fitted into a bearing hole of the transmission case through the press-fitting device. The transmission case positioning pin and bearing full-automatic press-fitting unit has the advantages that positioning pins and bearings can be automatically fed and automatically press-fitted, with no need for manual intervention, labor intensity is reduced for operators, assembly efficiency is improved, and errors in manual operations and faulty operations can be avoided.