变速器中间轴键销全自动压装机组

Alternative Title: Transmission countershaft key and pin full-automatic press-fitting unit

Abstract: 本发明属于变速器装配技术领域,具体地说是变速器中间轴键销全自动压装机组。包括机体和安装在机体上的压装装置、弹性圆柱销分离机构、弹性圆柱销输送机构、键上料机构及键输送机构,待压装的多个弹性圆柱销经过弹性圆柱销分离机构分离后落入弹性圆柱销输送机构,所述弹性圆柱销输送机构将弹性圆柱销输送到定位在机体上的变速器中间轴的上方,通过压装装置将弹性圆柱销压装到中间轴的销孔内;待压装键通过键上料机构落入键输送机构上,所述键输送机构将键输送到中间轴上方,通过压装装置将键压装到中间轴的键槽内。本发明保证装配精度,减轻操作工人的劳动强度,提高装配效率。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the technical field of transmission assembly and particularly relates to a transmission countershaft key and pin full-automatic press-fitting unit comprising a body, a press-fitting device, an elastic cylindrical pin separating mechanism, an elastic cylindrical pin conveying mechanism, a key feeding mechanism, and a key conveying mechanism; the press-fitting device, the elastic cylindrical pin separating mechanism, the elastic cylindrical pin conveying mechanism, the key feeding mechanism and the key conveying mechanism are mounted on the body. A plurality of elastic cylindrical pins to be press-fitted are separated by the elastic cylindrical pin separating mechanism and then fall into the elastic cylindrical pin conveying mechanism; the elastic cylindrical pin conveying mechanism conveys the elastic cylindrical pins to be above a transmission countershaft positioned on the body; the elastic cylindrical pins are press-fitted into pinholes of the transmission countershaft by the press-fitting device; keys to be press-fitted fall into the key conveying mechanism through the key feeding mechanism; the key conveying mechanism conveys the keys to be above the transmission countershaft; the keys are press-fitted into key grooves of the transmission countershaft by the press-fitting device. The transmission countershaft key and pin full-automatic press-fitting unit has the advantages that assembly precision is guaranteed, labor intensity is reduced for operators, and assembly efficiency is improved.