一种连续波雷达目标检测跟踪方法

其他题名: Target detecting and tracking method by utilization of continuous wave radar

摘要: 本发明涉及连续波雷达,具有近区盲距小、能量利用率高、测量精度高等特点,广泛的应用于军工行业、工业、交通铁路行业中。连续波雷达实际工作环境中存在着大量的干扰或非理想因素会影响到目标的检测跟踪,限制了连续波雷达应用时的性能。本发明提供了一种稳定、可靠、环境适应性强的连续波雷达目标检测跟踪方法,利用信号处理和数据处理技术可以有效的对目标进行检测和跟踪处理,同时剔除虚假干扰造成的影响,可以有效的提高连续波雷达目标检测的性能。

其他摘要: The invention relates to continuous wave radar. The continuous wave radar has the advantages of being small in near-zone blind distance, high in energy utilization rate and high in measuring accuracy and is widely applied to war industries, industries, traffic industries and railway industries. In a continuous radar practical work environment, a great deal of interference or non-ideal factors exist and affect target detecting and tracking, and therefore performance of the continuous wave radar in the application process is limited. The invention provides a target detecting and tracking method by the utilization of the continuous wave radar. The target detecting and tracking method is stable, reliable and high in environment adaptability. A signal processing technology and a data processing technology can be used for effectively performing target detecting and tracking, meanwhile, influences caused by false interference are eliminated, and target detecting performance of the continuous wave radar can be effectively improved.