液压抗扭机构

Alternative Title: Hydraulic torque-resisting mechanism

Abstract: 本发明属于柔性液压抗扭领域,具体地说是一种针对卡车变速箱副箱法兰凸缘螺母拧紧的液压抗扭机构,包括上液压缸、上连接板、连接座、伺服拧紧单元、下液压缸及夹爪,上连接板安装在拧紧机上,所述上液压缸设置在该上连接板上、输出端与连接座相连;所述伺服拧紧单元及下液压缸分别安装在连接座上,并与连接座一起通过上液压缸驱动升降,所述伺服拧紧单元中的拧紧轴由连接座穿出,对所述凸缘螺母拧紧和预紧,所述下液压缸的输出端由连接座穿出,并连接有夹爪,该夹爪由下液压缸驱动旋转、夹紧所述输出轴法兰的下表面,输出轴法兰的上表面由连接座压紧。本发明在自动拧紧过程中工作性能可靠,效率高,不损伤零件,保证输出拧紧力矩稳定。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the field of flexible hydraulic torque resisting, and particularly relates to a hydraulic torque-resisting mechanism for fastening a flange nut of a secondary box of a gearbox of a truck. The hydraulic torque-resisting mechanism comprises an upper hydraulic cylinder, an upper connection plate, a connection seat, a servo fastening unit, a lower hydraulic cylinder and a clamping jaw, wherein the upper connection plate is mounted on a fastening machine, the upper hydraulic cylinder is arranged on the upper connection plate and has an output end thereof connected with the connection seat, the servo fastening unit and the lower hydraulic cylinder are mounted on the connection seat respectively and driven to ascend or descend together with the connected seat by the upper hydraulic cylinder, a fastening shaft of the servo fastening unit penetrates out the connection seat to fasten and pre-fasten the flange nut, an output end of the lower hydraulic cylinder penetrates out the connection seat and is connected with the clamping jaw which is driven to rotate by the lower hydraulic cylinder and tightly clamps the lower surface of an output shaft flange, and the upper surface of the output shaft flange is tightly pressed by the connection seat. The hydraulic torque-resisting mechanism is reliable in working performance, high in efficiency, damage-free for parts and capable of guaranteeing stability of output fastening torque in an automatic fastening process.